Privacy Policy

erogames.com is a site realized by SKY NETWORK, s.r.o
Krakovská 1366/25, Nové Město
110 00 Praha 1
CZECH REPUBLIC

SKY NETWORK, s.r.o strictly applies the 2016/679 EU General Data Protection Regulation and the ensuing ethical principles with regard to personal information which you may communicate to us when ordering on our website.

Data controller

The Data controller of the website erogames.com is SKY NETWORK, s.r.o with its office in Krakovská 1366/25, Nové Město 110 00 Praha 1, Czech Republic. For any privacy issue you can contact us to [email protected]

What personal information we collect and why we collect it

When registering your account, we require a username, password and e-mail. Some personal data may be required when purchasing Erogold, our virtual money. We collect this data to keep track of on-site purchases for accounting reasons. All data relating the financial transaction are made on the channel provided by the financial service provider, like Paypal, Visa, Mastercard.

We collect your data at the time of your registration to provide you our services, to inform you on your purchase orders, and to inform you of the release of new games. If you do not wish to receive information from SKY NETWORK, s.r.o, we offer the possibility of unsubscribing to this mailing list, by replying to an email or by clicking on the link in our emails.

SKY NETWORK, s.r.o will not share your Personal Data with third parties, unless you have expressly agreed to share your data.

In order to know more about what data we collect, please write us to [email protected] and we will give you all the information.

Cookies

Cookie files are inscribed into the memory of your browser. They are permanent. They contain a unique identifier per browser. They constitute the history of your visits to our website and each of its pages. You can at any time configure your browser to refuse these cookies without changing your browsing on our website. You can, for example, find information about how to manage Cookies in the most commonly used browsers at the following addresses: Google Chrome, Mozilla Firefox, Apple Safari and Microsoft Internet Explorer.

How long we will keep your data

Your personal data are required to provide you our Services, so we will need to keep your data until you have an account on erogames.com. When deleting your account, we can keep some personal data (i.e. purchase recordings in order to fulfil legal and administrative requirements). In order to know more about how long we will keep your data contact us at [email protected]

What rights do you have on your data

You can always contact us to [email protected] to know what data we collected. You can also request that we delete all personal data about you. This does not include the data that we are obliged to keep for administrative purposes, legal or security.

In accordance with the provisions of Reg. 2016/679, you have the right to ask at any time:

  • the cancellation of the data, except those that the owner has the right or is required to keep by law;
  • the limitation of the treatment;
  • to be informed of the cancellation or limitation of treatment you may be required;
  • portability of the data we stored in a standard format;
  • to object to an automated decision-making process;
  • to submit a complaint to a Supervisory Authority. In Czech Republic the Office for Data Protection can be reached at the following address: https://www.uoou.cz/en/

You can exercise your rights by sending an email to [email protected] and receive information within 48 hours of your request in relation to the rights listed above.

Our refund policy

If, within 48 hours, you are not satisfied with a service you have purchased, you may request a refund from our customer services, by describing the problem in detail. We will endeavour to assist you and make sure that you are fully satisfied. In rare instances where this is not possible, a refund will be given and your account will be closed. If 48 hours have gone by and you have already downloaded several things, we consider that you are fully satisfied. For any questions on our refund policy, please do not hesitate to contact customer services.